2015 Winners & Runners Up

  Winner Runner Up
Gents Championship Colin Mitchell Ian McKenna
Gents Pairs Graham Pringle
James Hogg
John Ramsay
Paul O’Donnell
Gents Triples John Priestley
Paul O’Donnell
James Hogg
Craig Aitken
Colin Tough
Richard Tough
Gents Fours Andy Beath
Keith Elder
Kevin Tennant
Darren Hush
Graham Pringle
Stephen Pringle
John Priestley
James Hogg
Gents Handicap Alan McIntyre Ian McKenna
2 Bowl Singles John A Mitchell Ralph Henderson
Under 25 Championship Stephen Pringle Robbie Smith
Gents Hat Night Trophy Chris Crawford Olly Melvin
Lomond Macdonald Pairs Liam McKay
Daniel Gormley
Willie Robertson Pairs Tam Baillie
Richard Tough
Bob McIntosh
Trevor Mathieson
Ladies Championship Lorraine Mitchell Margery Stewart
Ladies Pairs Nicole Clifford
Lorraine Mitchell
May Buckle
Margery Stewart
Drawn Pairs Joan Lorimer
Lorraine Mitchell
Celia Spence
Eliz Aitken
Triples Dianne McEwan
Jeanette Hush
Margaret Mack
I MacLeod/Y McKenzie
Eleanor Smith
Margaret Kilpatrick
2 Bowl Singles Eliz Aitken Jeanette Hush
President’s Cup Lorraine Mitchell Lillias Brotherston
Jane Laidlaw Trophy Jackie Roy
Margery Stewart
Maggie McGrath
Eliz Aitken
Madge Nellies Triples Tricia Goodall
Eileen Beath
Margaret Kilpatrick
Eliz Aitken
Cynthia Summers
Lillias Brotherston
Jubilee Trophy
Senior Championship Ian Combe Davie Thomson
Senior Pairs Kenny Murray
Tam Turnbull
Rab Steedman
Bill Little
Terry Lawrie Trophy Ian Combe George Brims
Peter Sharp Quaich Jim Wilson Jim Thomson
Junior Championship Cameron Tennant Ross Underwood
Mini Bowls Championship Grace Mitchell Robbie Beath
Junior Handicap Jessica Smith Ross Underwood
Junior/Senior Pairs Ben Campbell
Andy Beath
Jessica Smith
George Balloch
Most Improved Junior Ross Underwood
Mixed Pairs Lorraine Mitchell
Colin Mitchell
Dianne McEwan
Graham Pringle
Mixed Triples Margo Blyth
Mick Blair
Gary Foster
Lesley Taylor
George McGoohan
John Quinn
Bob Shaw Pairs Nicole Clifford
Colin Tough
Jeanette Hush
Darren Hush
Davie Drummond Pairs
Harwell Trophy